Category Archives: International Championships

Champions League in Argentina

The weekend of November 3rd-4th the championship TopTen Champions League TCL was organised for the third time in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Purpose of this league is to give the opportunity to the competitors to compete against all the other competitors of the same division.

Pablo Pascuzzo (ITF Brussels), IV°degree, competed in sparring -57kg. He won 2 of his fights and lost 2 others, which is a very good result.

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Battle of Utrecht

Utrecht, The Netherlands Sunday October 7th.

Results members ITF-Belgium:

  • Matteo Preys: bronze tul youth I°degree
  • Emile Osteux: gold sparring junior coloured belts
  • Bo Wauters: bronze tul, silver sparring youth coloured belts
  • Els Vernimmen: silver tul, silver sparring senior coloured belts
  • Mohamed Souna Souley: bronze sparring, gold special techniques youth coloured belts
  • Altan Rinchinov: silver tul, gold sparring junior coloured belts
  • Rune Schuddinck: bronze tul, bronze sparring junior coloured belts
  • Akshan Myumyunov: bronze tul senior I°degree
  • Maximilien Boyens: silver tul senior coloured belts
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Open Ghent Cup

Sunday June 3rd the club Chon-ji, in cooperation with the ITF-Belgium U&T Committee, organised the Open Ghent Cup in the Edugo Arena in Oostakker, with 219 competitors from 4 countries (Belgium, The Netherlands, GD Luxembourg and Germany), 18 clubs, 30 umpires and over 40 volunteers. There was competition in kids sparring, sparring, tul and special techniques for coloured as well as black belts, kids 3-7, youth 8-13, juniors 14-17 and seniors +18.

All results can be found on Sportsdata.

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Open Zeeuwse Championships 2018

Sunday March 25th 2018

Results:

  • Lara Capa: gold sparring
  • Sakina Khajou: gold tul, bronze sparring, gold special techniques
  • Kenza Chalal: bronze sparring
  • Maximilien Boyens: gold tul, gold special techniques
  • Hassan Soussi: bronze sparring
  • Altan Rinchinov: silver sparring
  • Mohamed Souna Souley: silver sparring, gold special techniques
  • Rune Schuddinck: gold sparring
  • Rayan Bennani: silver tul
  • Thomas Rancon: bronze sparring
  • Haimout Houssein: bronze sparring
  • Nico Tunyck: silver tul
  • Luka Tjampens: silver tul, silver sparring
  • Furkan Er: silver tul
  • Eli Coopman: silver tul, bronze kids sparring
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail