Category Archives: Dangradings

Dan gradings ITF-Belgium

Lokeren, Sunday September 25th 2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

Were promoted to a higher degree:

III°degree:

  • Alice Vrinat (Bounce Back Martial Arts)

II°degree:

  • Gabriel Garay (Jung Do)
  • Thibault Mercken (Jung Do)
  • Nikki Longeval (Hodori)

I°degree:

  • Driss El-Hmoud (Chon-ji)
  • Kilan Verbraeken (Ge-Baek)

Congratulations to all!

 

 

 

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Grading 4th degree

Lokeren, May 14th 2022

On Saturday May 14th Esther Meulemeester (Ge-Baek) graded for 4th degree. Examiner was GrandMaster Frank Vanberghen.

The grading consisted of tuls (Sam-il, Yoo-sin, Choi-yong and Po-eun), sambo-ibo-ilbo matsogi, hosinsul, sparring, breaking techniques and theory.

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Dan gradings ITF-Belgium

Lokeren, Sunday March 13th 2022

Promoted to III°degree:

  • Bewa Jérémie (Bushido)
  • Bewa Terrence (Bushido)
  • Pollefeyt Margaux (So-San)

Promoted to II°degree:

  • Bewa Heidi (Bushido)
  • Boghaert Pieter (Chon-ji)
  • Burms Milan (Chon-ji)
  • Besonhé Corentin (Taekwon-Do Fight Smart)
  • Saki Abdelmalek (Bushido)
  • Saki Hiba (Bushido)
  • Yang Yang (Ge-Baek)

Promoted to I°degree:

  • Bennani Rayan (Taekwon-Do Club Gent)
  • Henri François (Bushido)
  • Geerinck Jessica (So-San)
  • Detal Nicola (Bushido)
  • Ourkiya Amina (Bushido)
  • Ourkiya Asmae (Bushido)
  • Van Rossem Noor (Chon-ji)
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Dangradings ITF-Belgium

Sunday, October 3rd 2021

Congratulations to the newly promoted candidates:

  • Davy Van Asselt III°degree, Hodori
  • Arnaud Verschelde III°degree, Hodori
  • Kevin Vlaeminck III°degree, Hodori
  • Costel Grigoras II°degree, Red Force
  • Walid Harrouch II°degree, Ge-Baek
  • Nick De Schrijver I°degree, Ge-Baek
  • Rahimshah Ghafori I°degree, Ge-Baek
  • Altan Rinchinov I°degree, Taekwon-Do Club Gent
  • Ruben Sergeant I°degree, Hodori
  • Bernd Van Bouwel I°degree, Ge-Baek
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail